DIRECTORY

DIOCESAN TEAM

Contact our current Officers and Regional Chairs and Secretaries through the following email addresses

President president@cwlhamilton.ca Joyce Cotter
President Elect presidentelect@cwlhamilton.ca Teresa DiFalco
First Vice President firstvp@cwlhamilton.ca Laura Grint
Second Vice President secondvp@cwlhamilton.ca Joanne Palmer
Secretary secretary@cwlhamilton.ca Kim Ansty
Treasurer treasurer@cwlhamilton.ca Mary Clark
Past President Historian pastpresident@cwlhamilton.ca Pat Crawford
Spiritual Development spiritualdevelopment@cwlhamilton.ca Laura Grint
Organization organization@cwlhamilton.ca Teresa DiFalco
Christian Family Life christianfamilylife@cwlhamilton.ca Joanne Palmer
Community Life communitylife@cwlhamilton.ca Mary Mutiibwa
Acting Communications communications@cwlhamilton.ca Leanne Harper
Education & Health educationandhealth@cwlhamilton.ca Francesca Simone
Resolutions resolutions@cwlhamilton.ca Mary Helwig Hall
Legislation legislation@cwlhamilton.ca Kathryn Imperatore
Brant Regional chair brantchair@cwlhamilton.ca Colleen Ionson
Hamilton Regional chair hamiltonchair@cwlhamilton.ca Colleen Ionson
Kitchener Regional chair kitchenerchair@cwlhamilton.ca Joanne Gregson
North Regional chair northchair@cwlhamilton.ca Nancy Skiba
Spiritual Advisor spiritualadvisor@cwlhamilton.ca Father Ranjan D’Sa

COUNCIL PRESIDENTS

BRANT REGION
St. Basil, Brantford h-048 Donna Kane
St. Joseph, Brantford h-099 Carol Krempa
St. Mary, Brantford h-023 Angela Rowley
St. Pius X, Brantford h-091 Patricia McDougall
Blessed Sacrament, Burford h-002 Donna Walsweer
Sacred Heart, Paris h-032 Donna Campbell
St. Anthony Daniel, Scotland h-045 Joan Kegels
HAMILTON REGION
Holy Rosary, Burlington h-012 Barbara MacIsaac
St. Gabriel, Burlington h-058 Kathy Hamilton
St. John the Baptist, Burlington h-065 Lorraine Skinner
St. Patrick, Burlington h-089 Portia Gardiner
St. Paul the Apostle, Burlington h-026 Shelley Monaco/Susan Williams
St. Raphael, Burlington h-092 Leony Hettinger/Helen Sheehan
St. Augustine, Dundas h-047 Phyllis Missett
Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Freelton h-021 Judy Van Schyndel
Holy Cross, Georgetown h-008 Michele Meitz/Leslie Rutherford
Most Blessed Sacrament, Hamilton h-003 Lucille Dicenso
Canadian Martyrs, Hamilton h-004 Tracy McCormick
Cathedral Basilica of Christ the King, Hamilton h-005 Christine Bruno
Corpus Christi, Hamilton h-007 Barbara Fanson
Our Lady of Lourdes, Hamilton h-019 Marie Ssemanda
Regina Mundi, Hamilton h-025 Dolores Morrallee
Sacred Heart, Hamilton h-028 Church secretary (contact person)
St. Anthony of Padua, Hamilton h-044 Josie Cooke
St. Eugene, Hamilton h-054 Angela Rzazewski
St. Gregory the Great, Hamilton h-100 Rosemary Sustersic
St. John the Baptist, Hamilton h-066 Lisa White (secretary)
St. Lawrence the Martyr, Hamilton h-075 Maureen Walton
St. Luke, Hamilton h-104 Rosanne Sogan
St. Margaret Mary, Hamilton h-076 Ann McConnell
St. Patrick, Hamilton h-088 Evelyn Shoemaker
St. Stanislaus Kostka, Hamilton h-093 Regina Mietus
Holy Rosary, Milton h-014 Mary-Lou Nerbonne
St. Benedict, Milton h-111 Lily Gall
Mary Mother of God, Oakville h-108 Pierette Ryan
St. Andrew, Oakville h-039 Yvette Vukanovich
St. Dominic, Oakville h-053 Wendy Rutherford
St. Matthew, Oakville h-109 Jeanne Wilson
St. Michael, Oakville h-096 Maris Di Filippo (past president)
Our Lady of the Assumption, Stoney Creek h-024 Maricris Cubacub
St. Francis Xavier, Stoney Creek h-057 Louise Castellani
St. Thomas the Apostle, Waterdown h-097 Sonia Vilar
Immaculate Heart of Mary, Winona h-016 Ilaria Paletta
KITCHENER REGION
St. Joseph, Patron of Canada, Acton h-022 Christie deSouza
St. John the Evangelist, Arthur h-067 Mary Jo Marshall (past president)
St. Clement, Cambridge h-051 Cecilia MacEachen
St. Gregory the Great, Cambridge h-059 Lisa Chippindale
St. Mary of the Visitation, Cambridge h-085 Carol O’Brien
St. Patrick, Cambridge h-087 Joan Amodeo
St. Martin of Tours, Drayton h-078 Eileen Downey/Marg Driscoll
St. Teresa of Avila, Elmira h-094 Barb Vodicka
St. Mary Immaculate, Elora h-083 Joanne Krueger
St. Joseph, Fergus h-069 Judy Daniel
Basilica of Our Lady Immaculate, Guelph h-006 Tara Bauer
Holy Rosary, Guelph h-013 Catherine Whyte
Sacred Heart, Guelph h-027 Iole Cazzola
St. Joseph, Guelph h-070 Wendy Synnott
Sacred Heart, Kenilworth h-029 Sally Skura
Blessed Sacrament, Kitchener h-064 Judy Knight
St. Aloysius, Kitchener h-037 Lorraine Jacke
St. Anthony Daniel, Kitchener h-105 Joan Schurter
St. Francis of Assisi, Kitchener h-055 Sandy Milne (contact person)
St. John, Kitchener h-063 Wende Bedirian
St. Joseph, Kitchener h-072 Marie Simpson
St. Mark, Kitchener h-042 Anna Joseph
St. Mary, Kitchener h-080 Lani Courchesne/Lynda Munz
St. Teresa of Avila, Kitchener h-095 Mary Alice Zister
St. Boniface, Maryhill h-049 Frances Vegh
Holy Family, New Hamburg h-011 Beth Kress
Our Lady of Fatima/Sacred Heart & St. Peter’s Mission, Rockwood & Oustic h-018 Marian DeWinter
St. Agatha, St. Agatha h-035 Theresa Bisch
Our Lady of Lourdes, Waterloo h-020 Patrycja Wiecek
St. Agnes, Waterloo h-036 Julie Nafziger
St. Louis, Waterloo h-077 Donna Herbstreit
St. Michael, Waterloo h-086 Shani Pregelj
NORTH REGION
St. Joseph, Cargill h-068 Marlene Zettler
Mary Immaculate, Chepstow h-017 Evelyn Walter
St. Ann, Chesley h-103 Jane Godin
Our Lady of the Rosary, Proton-Melancthon) h-073 Monika Borner Fachnie
St. Peter & St. Paul, Durham h-101 Kathryn McManus
Immaculate Conception, Formosa h-015 Linda Freiburger
St. John, Glenelg h-061 Elly Pennings
Holy Family, Hanover h-010 Diane McNichol (past president)
St. Anthony of Padua, Kincardine h-046 Emily Lutz
Sacred Heart, Mildmay h-031 Janice Grubb
St. Mary of the Purification, Mount Forest h-082 Colleen Dalla Costa
St. Mary of the Assumption, Owen Sound h-084 Vicki Lee
St. Joseph, Port Elgin h-112 Lucie Desbiens
Sacred Heart, Teeswater h-033 Jean Culliton
Sacred Heart, Walkerton h-034 Deborah Hicks
St. Thomas Aquinas, Wiarton h-102 Ruth Ditner
Scroll to Top